missing translation for 'onlineSavingsMsg'
Learn More

Bio Tek Instruments Synergy LX Multi-Mode Reader

Bio Tek Instruments Synergy LX Multi-Mode Reader is a low cost, easy to use, multi-mode reader addressing the most common endpoint microplate based assays

Brand:  Bio Tek Instruments SLXFTS

Additional Details : Weight : 19.00000kg

 View more versions of this product

Product Code. 15978560

  • £12893.99 / 1 unit


Estimated Shipment
18-08-2020
Add to basket

Description

Description

Certifications

CE and TUV marked. RoHS compliant.

Warranty

12 Months

Specifications

Specifications

Synergy LX Multi Mode Reader
Kinetic
Fluorescence, Luminescence, Touchscreen
200 to 700nm (low noise PMT)200 to 850nm (red-shifted PMT)200nm to 700nm (850nm option)
0.001 OD
Optical Density accuracy <1% at 2.0 OD, <3% at 2.5 OD
Linear, orbital, double-orbital
English
38.1cm
38.1cm
50 to 60Hz
External 24VDC power supply compatible with 100 to 240 volts AC at 50 to 60Hz 60W maximum consumption
Gen5 on board software
CE and TUV marked. RoHS compliant.
End point (onboard software) End point, kinetic, area scanning, absorbance spectral scanning (under Gen5 control)
12 Months
Xenon flash lamp
Bandpass filters
<1% from 0 to 2.5 OD
Wavelength accuracy ±2nm
Fluorescein 2pM 10 amol ATP
96 wells: 24 secs; 384 wells: 76 secs
1) USB 2.0 port for computer control2) USB 2.0 ports for printer connection and USB thumb drive (touchscreen configurations only)
38.1cm
12.3kg
External 24VDC power supply compatible with 100 to 240V
External 24VDC power supply compatible with 100 to 240 volts AC at 50 to 60Hz 60W maximum consumption
End point protocols (onboard)Full data analysis and reporting (under Gen5 control)
Nucleic acid and protein quantification, ELISA, BCA, Bradford and cell viability
Videos
Documents